Soundcheck 14 – 20 November: Shining Bird, Tiny Little Houses, Holy Holy, The Plot Festival & More
November 14th 2016
Josh Di Matteo
Monday 14 Novemeber
Swerve Society ft. Satori Wild + Little Horn (Solo Set) + MVRKS
WHO: Satori Wild, Little Horn, MVRKS
WHERE: Newtown Social Club
WHEN: 8pm
HOW MUCH: Free! More info here.
Tuesday 15 November
TLC
WHO: TLC
WHERE: Enmore Theatre
WHEN: 7:30pm
HOW MUCH: $91.65 + bf – Tickets available here.
Wednesday 16 November
Shining Bird (Album launch) + Solid Effort + SM Jenkins
WHO: Shining Bird, Solid Effort, SM Jenkins
WHERE: Newtown Social Club
WHEN: 7:30pm
HOW MUCH: $14.59 – Tickets available here.
Thursday 17 November
Kingswood
WHO: Kingswood
WHERE: The Imperial Hotel, Erskineville
WHEN: 8pm
HOW MUCH: $28.60 + bf – Tickets available here.
Disclaimer
WHO: Disclaimer, Whispering Jackie, Operation Ibis, Billy Puntton
WHERE: Valve Bar, Newtown, 871 George St, Ultimo
WHEN: 8pm
HOW MUCH: $10 – More info here.
Castlecomer
WHO: Castlecomer
WHERE: Rad Bar, Wollongong
WHEN: 8pm
HOW MUCH: $17.90 – Tickets available here.
Library Siesta + Currawong
WHO: Library Siesta, Currawong
WHERE: Marlborough Hotel, 145 King St, Newtown
WHEN: 9pm
HOW MUCH: Free! – More info here.
Friday 18 November
Tiny Little Houses
WHO: Tiny Little Houses
WHERE: Hudson Ballroom, 53-55 Liverpool St, Sydney
WHEN: 8pm
HOW MUCH: $12 – Tickets available here.
The Lulu Raes + S.kape
WHO: The Lulu Raes, S.kape
WHERE: El Topo Basement, 500 Oxford St, Bondi Junction
WHEN: 9pm
HOW MUCH: Free before 10pm! – More info here.
Holy Holy + I Know Leopard + Alex L’Estrange
WHO: Holy Holy, I Know Leopard, Alex L’Estrange
WHERE: Metro Theatre
WHEN: 8pm
HOW MUCH: $34.60 + bf – Tickets available here.
De La Soul
WHO: De La Soul
WHERE: The Greenwood Hotel, 36 Blue St, North Sydney
WHEN: 8:30pm
HOW MUCH: $55 + bf – Tickets available here.
Space Monk
WHO: Space Monk
WHERE: Hotel Styne, Manly
WHEN: 9pm
HOW MUCH: Free! – More info here.
Saturday 19 November
The Plot Festival
WHO: Alex Lahey, Allday, The Belligerents, The Bennies, Bootleg Rascal, Buoy, Dorsal Fins, Dylan Joel, E^ST, Elizabeth Rose, Gold Fields, Indian Summer, Ivan Ooze, Japanese Wallpaper, Lanks, Luca Brasi, Mallrat, Montaigne, Nicole Millar, Ocean Alley, Paces, Pierce Brothers, Running Touch, Tash Sultana, Thelma Plum, Tired Lion, Vera Blu, Ziggy Alberts
WHERE: Parramatta Park
WHEN: 1pm
HOW MUCH: $55 + bf – Tickets available here.
Hot Dub Time Machine
WHO: Hot Dub Time Machine
WHERE: Enmore Theatre
WHEN: 7:15pm
HOW MUCH: $52.95 + bf – Tickets available here.
Ivan Ooze
WHO: Ivan Ooze
WHERE: Hudson Ballroom, 53-55 Liverpool St, Sydney
WHEN: 8pm
HOW MUCH: $15 – Tickets available here.
Sunday 20 November
Hair Dye + Body Type
WHO: Hair Dye, Body Type
WHERE: The Oxford Circus, Darlinghurst
WHEN: 8pm
HOW MUCH: Free! – More info here.