FBi Radio Presents: EMC Festival
Date
Location
EMC has announced its full festival program for 2019. More than 90 artists over 21 events , including impromptu raves, boat parties, film screenings, a record fair and more will take over Sydney across 5 days and nights of electronic music.
Featuring a glam rave cave from George Maple, New York collective House of Yes pop up featuring Ayebatonye, CONTROL and House of Mince, plus a Late Nite Tuff Guy tribute to Studio 54 and Paradise Garage.
It’s all happening across the city from November 13 to November 17. Check it out and grab your tickets here.
EMC FESTIVAL EVENTS
TUESDAY 12 NOVEMBER
Muzeek x EMC Official Opening Party
LINE UP: ISY ISY // OBSEEN AKA James Guido // FLUIR // ABROAD
7pm – 12am
Taylor’s Rooftop Bar, Pitt Street, Sydney NSW, Australia
FREE WITH RSVP: https://www.ticketfairy.com/
WEDNESDAY 13 NOVEMBER
EMC LIVE Wednesday
LINE UP: Black Dahlia // Close Counters // CLYPSO // daste. // Maina Doe // Planete // TYOOW // upsidedownhead
8pm – 1am
Lansdowne Hotel, City Road, Chippendale NSW, Australia
Tickets: https://www.
THURSDAY 14 NOVEMBER
EMC LIVE Thursday
LINE UP: HI MOTIVE // Honey Point // Kult Kyss // PNK FME // Primary Being // Temgazi // XMPLA // Yeo
8pm – 1am
Lansdowne Hotel, City Road, Chippendale NSW, Australia
Tickets: https://www.
Disco Confessions: John Morales A Life In the Mix Film
6:30pm + 8:30pm
Golden Age Cinema & Bar, Commonwealth Street, Surry Hills NSW, Australia
Tickets: https://www.ourgoldenage.com.
FRIDAY 15 NOVEMBER
Never Stop – A Music That Resists – Australian Film Premiere
7pm – 10pm
Golden Age Cinema & Bar, Commonwealth Street, Surry Hills NSW, Australia
SOLD OUT
New Age Noise: Saturn Return
LINE UP: RAINBOW CHAN // LÂLKA // CUTLERY // PU2ITY
Plus more announced soon!
5:30pm – 9:45pm
Knox Street Bar, Shepherd Street, Chippendale NSW, Australia
Tickets: https://www.ticketfairy.com/
Club YES presents Kittin, Boris & Jamz Supernova
LINE UP: KITTIN aka Miss KITTIN (FR) // BORIS (DE) // JAMZ SUPERNOVA (UK) //
ANNABELLE GASPAR // AYEBATONYE // BEN DRAYTON // CHANEL // ESTÉE LOUDER // GEMMA // INDEX // KONNKER // LILIANE CHELA (Live) // SVETA // ZAHED SULTAN (Live)
9pm – 4am
Home Nightclub, Wheat Road, Darling Harbour NSW, Australia
Tickets: https://www.ticketfairy.com/
The Love House
LINE UP: JOHNNY GLEESON // ROMY BLACK // TONY GARCIA // LIAM SAMPRAS
9pm – 3am
Tatler Sydney, Darlinghurst Road, Darlinghurst NSW, Australia
Tickets: http://bit.ly/lovehouseparty
Oblique presents KRN (Ghost Corp)
LINE UP: KRN (Ghost Corp) // Tom Ackroyd //Wilf Gray // Daleh
10pm – 6am
SLYFOX, Enmore Road, Enmore NSW, Australia
Tickets: https://www.residentadvisor.
SATURDAY 16 NOVEMBER
Discogs Presents EMC Record Fair